Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD Fiber optic cable and Lan network cable manufacture since 2003.
Home > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable >

PE Jacket GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member Single Mode / Multimode

GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
City: Guangzhou
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--13798195549
Contact Person:
Mrs Ivy

PE Jacket GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member Single Mode / Multimode

Brand Name : huashuo
Model Number : GYFTY
Certification : ISO9001,SGS,CE,ROSH
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1KM
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : MoneyGram, T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 200/KM per day
Delivery Time : 5-8days
Packaging Details : wooden package
Production Name : GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable Manufactures
Jacket color : color
Jacket : PE
Fiber count : 2-288
Fiber type : Single Mode or mutimode
Strength member : FRP
Contact Now

GYFTY Outdoor Duct Fiber Optic Cable Manufactures FRP strength Member


Features:


Low dispersion and attenuation
Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
With good anti-electromagnetism ability
With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
Operating Temperature : -40 ~ +60℃

Description of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable

GYFTY FRP is a feature which is located at the center core of the GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable and it’s considered as a non-metallic strength member. The cable tubes, which are filled with filling compound, are stranded around the strength member. Then the aramid yarn is applied over water proof material, the cable is completed with a PE sheath. GYFTY cables are widely available from 2 cores to 144 cores. It is used in high-voltage area for long distance communications.
Fiber optic cable GYFTY, 2~144 fibers, central strength member (FRP), jelly filled, fiber contained loose tube and PP filler (if necessary) stranded, water blocking tape, PE outer sheath.

Application of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable

Non-metallic type aerial or duct optical fiber cable -GYFTY, used in the environment with strong electromagnetic interference and the area where frequent thunder happens. GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface. Its mainly application is for aerial or duct use. Additionally, there are two most common types of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable which are widely used. They include; single mode GYFTY cable and multimode GYFTY cables. Consequently, there are other applications of GYFTY Fiber Optic Cable which includes; laying modes: Aerial & Conduit and Access network, local trunk line.

Optical Characteristics:


G.652G.65550/125 um62.5/125 um

Attenuation

(±20℃)

@850nm≤ 3.0 dB/km≤ 3.3 dB/km
@1300nm≤ 1.0 dB/km≤ 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤ 0.36 dB/km≤ 0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤ 0.22 dB/km≤ 0.23 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz · km≥200 MHz · km
@1300nm≥ 1000 MHz·km≥ 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200 ± 0.015 NA0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤ 1260nm≤ 1450nm

Technicial Parameters

Cable Type (Increased by 2fibers)Fiber CountTubesFillersCable Diameter mmCable Weight kg/kmTensile Strength Long/Short Term NCrush Resistance Long/Short Term N/100mmBending Radius Static/Dynamic mm
GYFTY 2 ~ 62 ~ 61411.097600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYFTY 8 ~ 128 ~ 122311.097600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYFTY 14 ~1814 ~183211.097600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYFTY 20 ~ 2420 ~ 244111.097600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYFTY 26 ~ 3026 ~ 304111.097600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYFTY 32 ~ 3632 ~ 366011.097600/1500300/100010D/20D

Note:


1.Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
2. The dimensions and raw materials can be designed according to the demand of the customers.

3. Standard Reel Length: 3000m/reel: other lengths available on request.


Packaging & Shipping

*Standard Packaging:The GYTA is rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m to 6000m/drum or other required.

*Sheath mark: The following printing(white hot foil indentatioin)is applied at 1-meter intervals.

a. Supplier: KSD or as cuctomer required

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type, Fiber Count)

c. Year of manufacture: xxx

d. Length marking in meters


*Shipping:we have shipping department with professional guys work together with the experienced shipping agent overall the world.



Product Tags:

Duct Fiber Optic Cable

      

Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

PE Jacket GYFTY Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Member Single Mode / Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0