Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD Fiber optic cable and Lan network cable manufacture since 2003.
Home > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable >

Corning 24 Strand Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable For Direct Burial Installation

GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Corning 24 Strand Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable For Direct Burial Installation

Brand Name : huashuo
Model Number : GYTY53
Certification : ISO9001,SGS,CE,ROSH
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1KM
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : MoneyGram, T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 200/KM per day
Delivery Time : 5-8days
Packaging Details : wooden package
production Name : Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Price
Jacket color : color
Jacket : PE
Fiber count : 2-288
Application : Direct buried Or Duct
Material of jact : HDPE/LSZH sheath/flame re
fiber : G652D,G652
Contact Now

Corning 24 Strand Single Mode Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable For Direct-Burial Installation


Description


1.250μm Coloured Fiber

2.PBT loose Tube

3.Tube Filling Compound(Gel)

4.Steel wire central strength menber

5.PSP corrugated steel tape armored

6.PE/LSZH outer Sheath


Characteristics


· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
· 100% cable core filling


Optical Characteristics:


G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc≤1260nm

Standards:

fiber optical cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C


Parameter


ItemsUnitIndex
Core No.2-3638-7274-9698-120122-144
Diametermm13.613.815.016.517.8
Unit weightKg/km168173211252287
Max. Allowable tensionN2000/8003000/1000(short term/long term
Max. Allowable crushN/100mm3000/10003000/1000(short term/long term
AttenuationdB/km≤ 0.36dB/km@1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km@1550nm
Minimum bend radiusmmDuring installation 20D, During Service 10D
Operating temperature° C-40~+60


Product Tags:

Aerial Fiber Optic Cable

      

Duct Fiber Optic Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Corning 24 Strand Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable For Direct Burial Installation Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: GUANGZHOU HUASHUO OPTICAL CABLE CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0